Jasmin Diluted Absolute 5% (10ml)

3.33

Jasmine Diluted Absolute 5% in grapeseed oil.


Inci name:Jasminum grandiflorum L.


Origin: India


Extraction process: Solvent extraction.


Jasmine is a useful oil to use in skin care and excellent for massage due to its deep penetrating effect. Reported to have aphrodisiac properties this oils is warming, relaxing and is good for stress.


Safety cautions: Please read our Essential Oil Cautions which can be found on the left hand side menu towards the bottom of the page before purchasing our oils - thank you!

 

Add to basket:

  • Shipping Weight: 0.1Kgs
  • 5 Units in Stock


This product was added to our catalogue on Thursday 22 September, 2011.

Your IP Address is: 54.80.60.91
Copyright © 2017 Summer Naturals. Powered by Zen Cart. Website by : Sloan IT Services
Parse Time: 0.402 - Number of Queries: 222 - Query Time: 0.032636623672485